See this year’s Freeform’s full 31 Nights of Halloween lineup below:

Thursday, Oct. 1
12:30 PM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
3:00 PM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
5:00 PM Casper (1995)
7:00 PM Hotel Transylvania
9:00 PM Hocus Pocus
12:00 PM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Friday, Oct. 2
11:00 AM The Goonies
1:30 PM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
3:05 PM Casper (1995)
5:10 PM Hotel Transylvania
7:15 PM Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
8:55 PM Beetlejuice
12:00 PM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 3
7:00 AM Monsters vs. Aliens: Mutant Pumpkins
7:30 AM Goonies
10:00 AM Ghostbusters (1984)
12:30 PM Ghostbusters II
3:05 PM Beetlejuice
5:10 PM Hocus Pocus
7:20 PM The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 PM Addams Family Values
11:30 PM The Craft

Sunday, Oct. 4
7:00 AM Ghostbusters (1984)
9:30 AM Ghostbusters II
12:00 PM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
2:05 PM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
3:05 PM Casper (1995)
5:10 PM The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 PM Addams Family Values
9:20 PM Hocus Pocus
11:30 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999)

Monday, Oct. 5
11:30 AM Casper (1995)
1:30 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:00 PM Ghostbusters (1984)
6:30 PM Ghostbusters II
9:00 PM Beetlejuice
12:00 AM Boxtrolls

Tuesday, Oct. 6
11:00 AM Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
1:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 PM Ghostbusters II
6:30 PM Beetlejuice
8:30 PM Hotel Transylvania
12:00 AM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Wednesday, Oct. 7
11:00 AM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:00 PM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
2:00 PM Matilda 
4:00 PM Hotel Transylvania
6:00 PM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 AM Jumanji (1995)

Thursday, Oct. 8
12:00 PM Matilda
2:00 PM Jumanji (1995)
4:30 PM Goosebumps (2015)
7:00 PM The Addams Family (1991)
9:00 PM Addams Family Values
12:00 AM Warm Bodies

Friday, Oct. 9
11:30 AM The Mummy (1999)
2:20 PM Goosebumps (2015)
4:45 PM The Addams Family (1991)
6:50 PM Addams Family Values
8:55 PM Hocus Pocus
12:00 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 10
7:00 AM The Mummy (1999)
10:00 AM The Mummy Returns
1:05 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”
3:35 PM Casper (1995)
5:40 PM Hotel Transylvania
7:45 PM Hotel Transylvania 2  Freeform Premiere
9:50 PM Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation  Freeform Premiere
12:00 AM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Sunday, Oct. 11
7:00 AM The Mummy Returns
10:05 AM Casper (1995)
12:10 PM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:50 PM Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
3:30 PM Hotel Transylvania
5:35 PM Hotel Transylvania 2
7:40 PM Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
9:50 PM Twitches
11:55 PM Twitches Too

Monday, Oct. 12
7:00AM The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Freeform Premiere
12:30 PM Halloweentown
2:30 PM Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
4:30 PM Scared Shrekless
5:00 PM Shrek
7:00 PM The Addams Family (1991)
9:00 PM Addams Family Values
12:00 AM The Scorpion King Freeform Premiere

Tuesday, Oct. 13
11:00 AM The Goonies
1:35 PM Scared Shrekless
2:05 PM Shrek
4:10 PM The Addams Family (1991)
6:15 PM Addams Family Values
8:20 PM Hocus Pocus
12:00 AM

Wednesday, Oct. 14
1:00 PM Casper (1995)
3:00 PM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”
9:00 PM Beetlejuice
12:00 AM Boxtrolls

Thursday, Oct. 15
7:00 AM Scream 3
11:00 AM Jumanji (1995)
1:30 PM Beetlejuice
3:30 PM Scream
6:00 PM Scream 2
8:30 PM The Craft
12:00 AM Jumanji (1995)

Friday, Oct. 16
11:30 AM The Craft
2:00 PM Matilda
4:00 PM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
6:00 PM Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)
6:30 PM Monsters, Inc.  (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 PM Monsters, University (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 AM Toy Story of TERROR! (Disney-Pixar)
12:30 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 17
7:00 AM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
8:55 AM Matilda 
10:55 AM Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:35 PM Ghostbusters (1984)
3:05 PM Ghostbusters II
5:40 PM Beetlejuice
7:45 PM  Hocus Pocus
9:55 PM Halloweentown
12:00 PM Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge

Sunday, Oct. 18
7:00 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
9:30 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”
11:00 AM Twitches
1:05 PM Twitches Too
3:05 PM Beetlejuice
5:10 PM Hocus Pocus
7:20 PM The Addams Family (1991)
9:25 PM Addams Family Values
11:30 PM Gremlins

Monday, Oct. 19
11:00 AM Matilda 
1:00 PM Gremlins
3:30 pm Casper (1995)
5:30 PM The Addams Family (1991)
7:30 PM Addams Family Values
9:30 PM Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
12:00 AM Matilda 

Tuesday, Oct. 20
11:00 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1:00 PM Casper (1995)
3:00 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999)
5:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984)
8:00 PM Ghostbusters II
12:00 AM Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory

Wednesday, Oct. 21
11:00 AM Sleepy Hollow (1999)
1:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984)
4:00 PM Ghostbusters II
6:30 PM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”
12:00 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 22
11:00 AM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
12:35 PM Jumanji (1995)
2:35 PM The Mummy (1999)
5:45 PM The Mummy Returns
8:55 PM Hocus Pocus
12:00 AM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride

Friday, Oct. 23
11:00 AM Jumanji (1995)
1:30 PM Scream
4:00 PM Scream 2
6:30 PM Beetlejuice
8:30 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999)
12:00 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 24
7:00 AM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
8:00 AM Halloweentown
10:05 AM Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
12:05 PM Beetlejuice
2:10 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999)
4:40P PM Hocus Pocus
6:50 PM The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 PM Addams Family Values
11:00 PM Ghostbusters (2016) Freeform Premiere

Sunday, Oct. 25
7:00 AM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
9:00 AM Ghostbusters (1984)
11:30 AM The Craft
2:00 PM The Addams Family (1991)
4:05 PM Addams Family Values
6:10 PM Ghostbusters (2016)
9:20 PM Hocus Pocus
11:30 PM The Craft

Monday, Oct. 26
11:00 AM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
1:00 pm Casper (1995)
3:00 PM Twitches
5:00 PM Twitches Too
7:00 PM Hotel Transylvania 2 
9:00 PM Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
12:00 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Tuesday, Oct. 27
11:00 AM Casper (1995)
1:00 PM Scared Shrekless
1:30 PM Jumanji (1995)
4:00 PM Hotel Transylvania 2
6:00 PM Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
8:00 PM Hocus Pocus
12:00 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Wednesday, Oct. 28
12:00 PM Jumanji (1995)
2:30 PM Tim Burton’s Corpse Bride
4:30 PM Matilda 
6:30 PM Monsters, Inc. (Disney-Pixar)
8:30 PM Monsters University (Disney-Pixar)
12:00 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Thursday, Oct. 29
12:00 PM Ghostbusters (1984)
2:30 PM Ghostbusters II
5:00 PM Tim Burton’s The Nightmare Before Christmas
6:30 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999)
9:00 PM Beetlejuice
12:00 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Friday, Oct. 30
11:00 AM Decorating Disney: Halloween Magic
12:05 PM Sleepy Hollow (1999)
2:35 PM Beetlejuice
4:40 PM Hocus Pocus
6:50 PM The Addams Family (1991)
8:55 PM Addams Family Values
12:00 AM The Simpsons “Treehouse of Horror”

Saturday, Oct. 31
7:00 AM Twitches
9:00 AM Twitches Too
11:00 AM Halloweentown
1:00 PM Halloweentown II: Kalabar’s Revenge
3:00 PM Hocus Pocus
5:10 PM The Addams Family (1991)
7:15 PM Addams Family Values
9:20 PM Hocus Pocus
11:30 PM Ghostbusters (1984)

Published by Garrett Johnson

Garrett aka Grae Himself is the Host and producer of Kill The Dead Podcast. He is a horror fan with a knack for the macabre and thirst exploring horror one film at a time.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: